The times for the 2018 World Cup in Russia are officially set. West-coasters will probably want to mark their calendar for alarm reminders because there are going to be some early games played in Russia. East-coasters, on the other hand, may want to start brainstorming excuses to give their bosses.
Group Stage
Thursday, June 14 - Group A
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Friday, June 15 - Groups A & B
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Saturday, June 16 - Groups C & D
France 2 - 1 Australia
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Peru’s World Cup Return: 36 Years in the Making
Sunday, June 17 - Groups E & F
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
El Tri in America. America's Team?
Dos Santos brothers dream of World Cup glory for Mexico
Monday, June 18 - Groups F & G
Sweden 1 - 0 South Korea
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Ashley Cole likes England's World Cup chances
Panama's Impossible Dream: Los Canaleros at the World Cup
Hours after helping Seattle past Vancouver, Roman Torres honored in Panama
Tuesday, June 19 - Groups H & A
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Wednesday, June 20 - Groups A & B
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
MLS-based referee crew selected for Portugal-Morocco World Cup match
Thursday, June 21 - Groups C & D
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
France 1 - 0 Peru
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Friday, June 22 - Groups D & E
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Saturday, June 23 - Groups F & G
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
South Korea 1 - 2 Mexico
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Sunday, June 24 - Groups G & H
England 6 - 1 Panama
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Poland 0 - 3 Colombia
Monday, June 25 - Groups A & B
Saudi Arabia 2 - 1 Egypt
Uruguay 3 - 0 Russia
Iran 1 - 1 Portugal
Spain 2 - 2 Morocco
Tuesday, June 26 - Groups C & D
Australia vs Peru
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
Denmark vs France
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
Iceland vs Croatia
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
Nigeria vs Argentina
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
* FOX Sports may switch matches airing on FOX or FS1 based on the importance of the match.
Wednesday, June 27 - Groups E & F
South Korea vs Germany
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
Mexico vs Sweden
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
Serbia vs Brazil
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
* FOX Sports may switch matches airing on FOX or FS1 based on the importance of the match.
MLS-based referee crew selected for South Korea-Germany World Cup match
Thursday, June 28 - Groups G & H
Japan vs Poland
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
Senegal vs Colombia
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
England vs Belgium
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
Panama vs Tunisia
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
* FOX Sports may switch matches airing on FOX or FS1 based on the importance of the match.
Round of 16
Saturday, June 30
1C vs 2D Match #50
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Uruguay vs Portugal Match #49
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Sunday, July 1
Spain vs Russia Match #51
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
1D vs 2C Match #52
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Monday, July 2
1E vs 2F Match #53
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
1G vs 2H Match #54
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
* FOX Sports may switch matches airing on FOX or FS1 based on the importance of the match.
Tuesday, July 3
1F vs 2E Match #55
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FS1*, Telemundo
1H vs 2G Match #56
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX*, Telemundo
* FOX Sports may switch matches airing on FOX or FS1 based on the importance of the match.
Quarterfinals
Friday, July 6
Match #49 Winner vs Match #50 Winner (Match #57)
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FS1, Telemundo
Match #53 Winner vs Match #54 Winner (Match #58)
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 AP MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FS1, Telemundo
Match #51 Winner vs Match #52 Winner (Match #59)
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Saturday, July 7
Match #55 Winner vs Match #56 Winner (Match #60)
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Semifinals
Tuesday, July 10
Match #57 Winner vs Match #58 Winner (Match #61)
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Wednesday, July 11
Match #59 Winner vs Match #60 Winner (Match #62)
2 PM ET 1 PM CT 12 PM MT 11 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Third-place match
Saturday, July 14
Match #61 Loser vs Match #62 Loser
10 AM ET 9 AM CT 8 AM MT 7 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
2018 World Cup Final
Sunday, July 15
Match #61 Winner vs Match #62 Winner
11 AM ET 10 AM CT 9 AM MT 8 AM PT
Watch on: FOX, Telemundo
Next News: NiceNIC: Wish you a success in the college entrance exam!